Legal

Foresight Sports Europe Cookie Policy

Updated February 6, 2024 

This Cookie Policy explains how Optimum Golf Technologies trading as Foresight Sports Europe (“Company,” “we,” “us,” and “our”) uses cookies and similar technologies to recognise you when you visit our website at  https://foresightsports.eu (“Website”). It explains what these technologies are and why we use them, as well as your rights to control our use of them.

In some cases we may use cookies to collect personal information, or that becomes personal information if we combine it with other information.

A cookie is a small simple file that is sent along with pages of this website and stored by your browser on the hard drive of your computer or another device. The information stored therein may be returned to our servers or to the servers of the relevant third parties during a subsequent visit.

What are scripts?
A script is a piece of program code that is used to make our website function properly and interactively. This code is executed on our server or on your device.

What is a web beacon?
A web beacon (or a pixel tag) is a small, invisible piece of text or image on a website that is used to monitor traffic on a website. In order to do this, various data about you is stored using web beacons.

Cookies set by the website owner (in this case, Optimum Golf Technologies trading as Foresight Sports Europe) are called “first-party cookies.” Cookies set by parties other than the website owner are called “third-party cookies.” Third-party cookies enable third-party features or functionality to be provided on or through the website (e.g., advertising, interactive content, and analytics). The parties that set these third-party cookies can recognise your computer both when it visits the website in question and also when it visits certain other websites.

We use first- and third-party cookies for several reasons. Some cookies are required for technical reasons in order for our Website to operate, and we refer to these as “essential” or “strictly necessary” cookies. Other cookies also enable us to track and target the interests of our users to enhance the experience on our Online Properties. Third parties serve cookies through our Website for advertising, analytics, and other purposes. This is described in more detail below. 
You have the right to decide whether to accept or reject cookies. You can exercise your cookie rights by setting your preferences in the Cookie Consent Manager. The Cookie Consent Manager allows you to select which categories of cookies you accept or reject. Essential cookies cannot be rejected as they are strictly necessary to provide you with services.
 
The Cookie Consent Manager can be found in the notification banner and on our website. If you choose to reject cookies, you may still use our website though your access to some functionality and areas of our website may be restricted. You may also set or amend your web browser controls to accept or refuse cookies.
 
The specific types of first- and third-party cookies served through our Website and the purposes they perform are described in the table below (please note that the specific cookies served may vary depending on the specific Online Properties you visit) 

Technical or functional cookies

Some cookies ensure that certain parts of the website work properly and that your user preferences remain known. By placing functional cookies, we make it easier for you to visit our website. This way, you do not need to repeatedly enter the same information when visiting our website and, for example, the items remain in your shopping cart until you have paid. We may place these cookies without your consent.

Statistics cookies

We use statistics cookies to optimize the website experience for our users. With these statistics cookies we get insights in the usage of our website. We ask your permission to place statistics cookies.

Advertising cookies

On this website we use advertising cookies, enabling us to personalize the advertisements for you, and we (and third parties) gain insights into the campaign results. This happens based on a profile we create based on your click and surfing on and outside https://foresightsports.eu. With these cookies you, as website visitor are linked to a unique ID, so you do not see the same ad more than once for example.

Because these cookies are marked as tracking cookies, we ask your permission to place these.

Marketing/Tracking cookies

Marketing/Tracking cookies are cookies or any other form of local storage, used to create user profiles to display advertising or to track the user on this website or across several websites for similar marketing purposes.

Social media

On our website, we have included content from Facebook to promote web pages (e.g. “like”, “pin”) or share (e.g. “tweet”) on social networks like Facebook. This content is embedded with code derived from Facebook and places cookies. This content might store and process certain information for personalized advertising.

Facebook are located in the United States.

Wistia

Statistics

Usage

Sharing data

This data is not shared with third parties.

Statistics

Name
Expiration
persistent
Function
Store if the user has seen embedded content

Complianz

Functional

Usage

Sharing data

This data is not shared with third parties. For more information, please read the Complianz Privacy Statement.

Functional

Name
Expiration
365 days
Function
Store information about cookies that have been detected on the site
Name
Expiration
365 days
Function
Read to determine which cookie banner to show
Name
Expiration
365 days
Function
Store cookie consent preferences

WordPress

Functional

Usage

Sharing data

This data is not shared with third parties.

Functional

Name
Expiration
session
Function
Store browser details
Name
Expiration
session
Function
Read if cookies can be placed
Name
Expiration
persistent
Function
Store user preferences
Name
Expiration
1 year
Function
Store user preferences
Name
Expiration
persistent
Function
Store logged in users

Elementor

Statistics (anonymous)

Usage

Sharing data

This data is not shared with third parties.

Statistics (anonymous)

Name
Expiration
persistent
Function
Store performed actions on the website

WooCommerce

Purpose pending investigation

Usage

Sharing data

This data is not shared with third parties.

Purpose pending investigation

Name
Expiration
Function

Google Analytics

Statistics

Usage

Sharing data

This data is not shared with third parties.

Statistics

Name
Expiration
expires immediately
Function
Provide parameters to URLs to identify the campaigns that refer traffic
Name
Expiration
expires immediately
Function
Provide parameters to URLs to identify the campaigns that refer traffic
Name
Expiration
2 years
Function
Store and count pageviews
Name
Expiration
1 year
Function
Store and count pageviews

Bing Ads

Functional, Marketing

Usage

Sharing data

This data is not shared with third parties.

Functional

Name
Expiration
persistent
Function
Name
Expiration
persistent
Function

Marketing

Name
Expiration
13 months
Function
Store and track visits across websites
Name
Expiration
1 day
Function
Store and track visits across websites

Google Adsense

Marketing

Usage

Sharing data

This data is not shared with third parties.

Marketing

Name
Expiration
persistent
Function
Store and track conversions

Miscellaneous

Purpose pending investigation

Usage

Sharing data

Sharing of data is pending investigation

Purpose pending investigation

Name
wistia
Expiration
Function
Name
utsdb
Expiration
Function
Name
handl_original_ref
Expiration
Function
Name
handl_landing_page
Expiration
Function
Name
handl_ip
Expiration
Function
Name
handl_ref
Expiration
Function
Name
handl_url
Expiration
Function
Name
Expiration
Function
Name
_fbp
Expiration
Function
Name
zabUserId
Expiration
Function
Name
utm_medium
Expiration
Function
Name
utm_term
Expiration
Function
Name
utm_content
Expiration
Function
Name
gclid
Expiration
Function
Name
email
Expiration
Function
Name
username
Expiration
Function
Name
zps-ft-pghitType-details
Expiration
Function
Name
siqlsdb
Expiration
Function
Name
zps-ft-details
Expiration
Function
Name
geo-hide
Expiration
Function
Name
zsc3eb3a195a3b94310bcd38541fbc36fff
Expiration
Function
Name
zft-sdc
Expiration
Function
Name
zps-tgr-dts
Expiration
Function
Name
optimumgolftechnologieslimited-_zldp
Expiration
Function
Name
Expiration
Function
Name
cmplz_functional
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_statistics
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_preferences
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_marketing
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
e_globals
Expiration
Function
Name
e_kit-elements-defaults
Expiration
Function
Name
__mpq_a36067b00a263cce0299cfd960e26ecf_ev
Expiration
Function
Name
cmplz_tcf_consent
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_ac_string
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
lastExternalReferrer
Expiration
Function
Name
lastExternalReferrerTime
Expiration
Function
Name
cmplz_policy_id
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_consented_services
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_banner-status
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_saved_categories
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_saved_services
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
_tracking_consent
Expiration
Function
Name
_shopify_y
Expiration
Function
Name
zabHMBucket
Expiration
Function
Name
mp_a36067b00a263cce0299cfd960e26ecf_mixpanel
Expiration
Function
Name
_orig_referrer
Expiration
Function
Name
_landing_page
Expiration
Function
Name
LS_CSRF_TOKEN
Expiration
Function
salesiq.zohopublic.eu
Name
uesign
Expiration
Function
salesiq.zohopublic.eu
Name
_uetmsclkid
Expiration
Function
Name
TERMLY_API_CACHE
Expiration
Function
Name
admin-dark-mode
Expiration
Function
Name
pbf-deposit-last-used
Expiration
Function
Name
e_document/global
Expiration
Function
Name
pbf-service-used-from-widget
Expiration
Function
Name
explat-last-anon-id
Expiration
Function
Name
_wpm_order_ids
Expiration
Function
Name
termly_gtm_template_default_consents
Expiration
Function
Name
explat-last-anon-id-retrieval-time
Expiration
Function
Name
payloadQueue
Expiration
Function
Name
gtm4wp_orderid_tracked
Expiration
Function
Name
storeApiNonce
Expiration
Function
Name
mapkit.SpileTestResults
Expiration
Function
Name
_uetmsclkid_exp
Expiration
Function
Name
_grecaptcha
Expiration
Function
Name
elementor-zohocrm-utm-cookie
Expiration
Function
Name
woocommerce_cart_hash
Expiration
Function
Name
woocommerce_items_in_cart
Expiration
Function
Name
__stripe_mid
Expiration
Function
Name
_gcl_aw
Expiration
Function
Name
pmw_cookie_consent
Expiration
Function
Name
csrf_token
Expiration
Function
Name
cmplz_consent_mode
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
_y
Expiration
Function
Name
wp_woocommerce_session_99e70584f443a60091ecc6613c9ed86e
Expiration
Function
Name
search_suggestions_session_id
Expiration
Function
Name
_pmw_session_data
Expiration
Function
Name
loglevel
Expiration
Function
Name
optimumgolftechnologieslimited-nextrecon
Expiration
Function
Name
ai_promotion_introduction_editor_session_key
Expiration
Function
Name
zfccn
Expiration
Function
pagesense-collect.zoho.eu
Name
rank-math-option-titles-index
Expiration
Function
Name
burst_selectedRangeKey
Expiration
Function
Name
rank-math-option-sitemap-index
Expiration
Function
Name
burst_task_filter
Expiration
Function
Name
rank-math-option-search-index
Expiration
Function
Name
rank-math-option-general-index
Expiration
Function
Name
burst_uid
Expiration
Function
Name
_pmw_persistent_data
Expiration
Function
Name
zsrrChmhHg
Expiration
Function
Name
zsd1713177736731zsrv0.24212016855557872
Expiration
Function
Name
ps_payloadSeqId
Expiration
Function
Name
zsd1713177736731zsrv0_24212016855557872
Expiration
Function
Name
tabUid
Expiration
Function
Name
zsd1713179835240zsrv0.3174989617104935
Expiration
Function
Name
zsd1713179835240zsrv0_3174989617104935
Expiration
Function
Name
__stripe_sid
Expiration
Function
Name
burst_insights_metrics
Expiration
Function
Name
wp_lang
Expiration
Function
Name
zsd1713774039559zsrv0.3251027746208568
Expiration
Function
Name
zsd1713774039559zsrv0_3251027746208568
Expiration
Function
Name
intercom.intercom-state-r70azrgx
Expiration
Function
Name
intercom-device-id-r70azrgx
Expiration
Function
Name
intercom-id-r70azrgx
Expiration
Function
Name
intercom-session-r70azrgx
Expiration
Function
Name
sbjs_migrations
Expiration
Function
Name
sbjs_current_add
Expiration
Function
Name
sbjs_first_add
Expiration
Function
Name
sbjs_current
Expiration
Function
Name
sbjs_first
Expiration
Function
Name
sbjs_udata
Expiration
Function
Name
_gid
Expiration
Function
Name
_cmp_a
Expiration
Function
Name
zsrt2UPdqe
Expiration
Function
Name
_zwaf_ua
Expiration
Function
Name
zsd1718276324961zsrv0.049472195461431
Expiration
Function
Name
zsd1718276324961zsrv0_049472195461431
Expiration
Function

When you visit our website for the first time, we will show you a pop-up with an explanation about cookies. As soon as you click on “Save”, you consent to us using the categories of cookies and plug-ins you selected in the pop-up, as described in this Cookie Policy. You can disable the use of cookies via your browser, but please note that our website may no longer work properly.

Manage your consent settings

We have received a privacy signal from your browser. For this reason we have set your privacy settings on this website to strictly necessary. If you want to have full functionality, please consider excluding https://foresightsports.eu from your privacy settings.

Vendors

The TCF vendorlist is not available when JavaScript is disabled, like on AMP.

Enabling/disabling and deleting cookies
You can use your internet browser to automatically or manually delete cookies. You can also specify that certain cookies may not be placed. Another option is to change the settings of your internet browser so that you receive a message each time a cookie is placed. For more information about these options, please refer to the instructions in the Help section of your browser.

Please note that our website may not work properly if all cookies are disabled. If you do delete the cookies in your browser, they will be placed again after your consent when you visit our website again.

Your rights with respect to personal data
You have the following rights with respect to your personal data:

You have the right to know why your personal data is needed, what will happen to it, and how long it will be retained for.
Right of access: You have the right to access your personal data that is known to us.
Right to rectification: you have the right to supplement, correct, have deleted or blocked your personal data whenever you wish.
If you give us your consent to process your data, you have the right to revoke that consent and to have your personal data deleted.
Right to transfer your data: you have the right to request all your personal data from the controller and transfer it in its entirety to another controller.
Right to object: you may object to the processing of your data. We comply with this, unless there are justified grounds for processing.
To exercise these rights, please contact us. Please refer to the contact details at the bottom of this Cookie Policy. If you have a complaint about how we handle your data, we would like to hear from you, but you also have the right to submit a complaint to the supervisory authority (the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO)).

For Jersey residents, please contact the Jersey Office of The Information Commissioner. Guernsey residents can contact the Office of the Data Protection Authority in Guernsey.

For questions and/or comments about our Cookie Policy and this statement, please contact us by using the following contact details:

Foresight Sports Europe
16/17, The Pines Trading Estate, Broad St, Guildford GU3 3BH
United Kingdom
Website: https://foresightsports.eu
Email: privacy@foresightsports.eu

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news, offers and information from Foresight Sports Europe.

Download our Price guide

Receive our latest price guide straight to your inbox. 

By submitting your details, you agree to our Privacy Policy.